Privacy Policy

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999, personal data collected by TECNIDEX through the filling in of forms, by email or other similar means, will be treated in an automated manner and incorporated into the corresponding personal files which TECNIDEX owns and has responsibility for.

To this end, TECNIDEX will make the appropriate technical resources available to users such that each user can provide their full consent, and that, prior to giving their consent, they have access our data protection policy.

Except in those fields where indicated otherwise, responses to fields requiring personal data are voluntary, and a lack of response in any of these fields will not imply any reduction in the quality or quantity of the services concerned, unless otherwise specified.

The aim of including and processing personal data in the file is the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of those services to which the user may decide to subscribe or register, as well as the modification of the entire contents of the site to the user’s preferences, the design of any new element within the site and the sending of service updates.

TECNIDEX must obtain the prior express consent of the user to be able to treat any of his data for purposes other than that mentioned above. To exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to personal data, the user should contact TECNIDEX.

 

Terms of use

Terms of Use TECNIDEX is a registered trademark of TECNIDEX, which is, in turn, a company registered in the Commercial Registry in Valencia, with company number (CIF) – A 46138582 and domicile in Calle Ciudad de Sevilla 45, 46988 Paterna (Valencia).

Copyright Notice ©. The content of this website is the property of TECNIDEX. Reproduction of all or part of the contents, unless authorized in writing by our company, is forbidden. The reproduction, copying, use, distribution, commercialization, public communication or any other activity that can be engaged in with the information contained in this website, carried out without authorization from TECNIDEX, is an offense that will be prosecuted under the current legislation. TECNIDEX rejects any liability derived from the misuse of the website contents and its applications, of the browser or from the use of outdated browser versions, and takes no responsibility for any infraction that the user may commit regarding protected rights, as well as the rights protected by the Intellectual Property Law, the Law on Civil Protection of the Right to Honour, on Personal and Family Privacy and on Self Image, the Trademark Law, the Advertising Law, the General Law for the Defence of Consumers and Users (State or Autonomous), Unfair Competition Law and the Law on General Contracting Conditions, amongst others. The aforementioned laws are for illustrative purposes and are not inclusive, and TECNIDEX will pursue, before the national authorities if necessary, any illegal act or violation of its rights and / or persons and entities with protected rights. The information, images, text, documents and other content in this site may be consulted by any visitor to our website for information purposes only. TECNIDEX reserves the right to restrict access to its network or its contents, and may change the terms and conditions of use of the website at any time and without notice.

Visitors to the website are responsible for reviewing the contents of this Legal Notice to determine the site’s terms and conditions of use. TECNIDEX does not accept any responsibility for any information not contained in this website and, therefore, any information which is not prepared by TECNIDEX or not published in its name. In particular, TECNIDEX accepts no responsibility for any information contained in websites belonging to third parties that may be connected by links to the ARI TECNIDEX website. Any responsibility for any possible security errors that may occur due to the use of computers infected with computer viruses is excluded.

In order to speed up service, offering each user maximum speed, this website uses cookies and log files. Cookies are codes that the server places on the user’s computer hard drive to identify the user. Cookies are only associated with anonymous users, and they neither provide access to personal data, nor, in general, to the user’s hard drive data. If the user does not want to install cookies on his hard drive, then the user’s browser settings must be adjusted accordingly to not accept them. In this case, however, the speed and quality of the performance of TECNIDEX’s services may decrease. The log files are the historical records of everything that happens on a website (register of users logging on and off a website [IP address], proceeding website from where the user clicks in, date, country, etc.). TECNIDEX can analyze this information to see the flow of traffic on the site, its most viewed content as well as the major browsing patterns, all with the aim of improving the contents of the website to meet the expectations of users who visit us.

error: